Novel Food Priorities

Here you find a list of some Novel Food Priorities and their respective documented references.

This platforms’ content is under revision.

Codium spp.

Codium tomentosum

Saccharina japonica

Himanthalia elongata

Laminaria ochroleuca

Fucus ceranoides

Phymatolithon calcareum

Gelidium amansii

Pterocladiella capillacea

Scytosiphon lomentaria

Porphyra umbilicalis

Sargassum muticum

Laurencia viridis

Porphyra linearis

Saccharina latissima

Dunaliella salina

Ascophyllum nodosum

Gigartinaceae spp

Mastocarpus papillatus

Gelidiaceae spp.

Neopyropia leucosticta

Porphyra spp.

Chlorella pyrenoidosa

Graesiella emersonii

Furcellaria lumbricalis

Grateloupia spp.

Chorda filum

Porphyra dioica

Pterocladiella sp.

Saccorhiza polyschides

Chondrus crispus

Eucheuma spp.

Gracilaria bursa-pastoris

Gracilariopsis longissima

Gelidium spinosum

Grateloupia proteus

Porphyra purpurea

Sargassum fusiforme

Ahnfeltiopsis sp; Gelidium sp; Gelidiella sp; Gracilaria sp; Pterocladiella sp; Pterocladia sp.

Saccorhiza sp.

Asparagopsis sp.

Gelidium microdon

Gracilaria gracilis

Ulva rigida

Monostroma nitidum

Schizymenia dubyi

Tetradesmus obliquus

Arthrospira platensis

Chlorella sp

Codium fragile

Dilsea carnosa

Laminaria hyperborea

Macrocystis pyrifera

Neopyropia tenera

Neopyropia yezoensis

Osmundea pinnatifida

Pelvetia canaliculata

Saccharina longicruris

Ulkenia sp.

Alaria esculenta

Alaria pylaiei

Arthrospira sp.

Bonnemaisonia asparagoides

Chondrus sp

Dictyopteris polypodioides

Laurencia spp.

Mastocarpus spp.

Neoporphyra perforata

Aphanizomenon

Arthrospira major

Chlorella vulgaris

Chondracanthus acicularis

Chondracanthus teedei

Enteromorpha sp.

Erythroglossum laciniatum

Fucus spiralis

Fucus spp.

Fucus vesiculosus

Gelidiella acerosa

Gelidium corneum

Gracilariaceae spp.

Jaagichlorella luteoviridis

Laminaria digitata

Limnospira maxima

Mastocarpus stellatus

Padina pavonica

Scenedesmus vacuolatus

Ulva intestinalis

Ahnfeltia plicata

Arthrospira fusiformis

Bryopsis plumosa

Limnospira indica

Osmundea spp

Petalonia fascia

Scenedesmus quadricauda

Coccotylus truncatus

Durvillaea antarctica

Eucheuma denticulatum

Gigartina pistillata

Haematococcus lacustris

Kallymenia reniformis

Laminaria spp.

Palmaria palmata

Ulva lactuca

Undaria pinnatifida

Chaetomorpha linum

Ectocarpus siliculosus

Eucheuma horridum

Kallymenia reniformis

Eisenia bicyclis

Fucus serratus

Nemalion elminthoides

Petalonia fascia